Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3429,533
UaupesBrazil 10,1376,299
UbatubaBrazil 11,3727,067
UberabaBrazil 11,1376,921
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9033,668
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4032,736
UpernavikGreenland 3,3372,073
UummannaqGreenland 3,3022,052
UdineItaly 1,9801,231
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7671,720
UenoJapan 7,5774,709
UnzendakeJapan 7,5174,671
UrakawaJapan 7,1164,422
UshibukaJapan 7,5584,697
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5574,696
UwajimaJapan 7,5714,704
UkmergeLithuania 795494
UtenaLithuania 766476
UlaangomMongolia 4,1362,570
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0203,120
UlgiiMongolia 4,0962,545
UliastaiMongolia 4,5412,822
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1802,597
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2513,263
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0854,403
UfaRussia 1,9221,194
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,5581,590
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7282,938
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9953,725
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6652,899
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,332828
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3103,921
Ust-MajaRussia 5,0963,167
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1953,228
Umm BeninSudan 5,5253,433
UmeƄSweden 315196
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9534,942
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6404,747
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4764,646
UrfaTurkey 2,9491,833
UsakTurkey 2,6491,646
Uman’Ukraine 1,542958
UzgorodUkraine 1,545960
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8614,263
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8954,284
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1964,472
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0124,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -