Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,9012,424
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4782,161
EsquelArgentina 14,4658,989
EzeizaArgentina 13,1088,145
East SaleAustralia 15,2889,500
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6038,453
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6048,454
EssendonAustralia 15,1399,408
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,2446,987
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4137,713
EspinosaBrazil 10,4216,476
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1433,817
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6654,141
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6254,117
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6374,124
Edson, AbCanada 6,7024,165
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1654,452
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5603,455
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8034,228
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9984,348
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6182,249
ErlianChina 5,6393,504
El CaranoColombia 10,0716,258
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 990615
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5335,302
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4055,223
El ArishEgypt 3,5322,195
El TorEgypt 3,8462,390
ErfurtGermany 1,548962
EssenGermany 1,6571,030
EsfahanIran 3,7992,361
EilatIsrael 3,7142,308
EsashiJapan 7,0434,377
EldoretKenya 6,9284,305
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7022,922
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2572,645
EeldeNetherlands 1,522946
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,79010,433
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,99710,562
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8906,146
EnuguNigeria 6,3943,973
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2607,618
EvoraPortugal 3,4832,164
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,1153,800
EkimcanRussia 5,6983,541
Elat’MaRussia 1,239770
ElistaRussia 2,1381,328
ErbogacenRussia 4,0272,502
EssejRussia 3,3682,093
Ed DueimSudan 5,4083,360
El FasherSudan 5,4253,371
El GeneinaSudan 5,4453,384
El ObeidSudan 5,4863,409
El ShowakSudan 5,3973,354
En NahudSudan 5,5313,437
EdirneTurkey 2,3061,433
ErzincanTurkey 2,6901,671
ErzurumTurkey 2,7031,680
EskisehirTurkey 2,5361,576
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3762,098
EntebbeUganda 6,9564,323
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7831,108
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8181,130
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6004,101
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7724,830
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8253,620
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1904,468
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7404,810
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7055,409
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9644,328
Elko, NvUsa 8,0324,991
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6754,769
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5244,054
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1705,077
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0883,783
Erie, PaUsa 6,6724,146
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6034,724
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8514,879
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7794,834
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2275,113
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0364,372
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8564,882
Evansville, InUsa 7,3694,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -