Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3382,696
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8611,156
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6881,670
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4245,856
ZhengzhouChina 6,5374,062
ZhijiangChina 7,0234,364
ZagrebCroatia 1,9451,209
ZugspitzeGermany 1,9021,182
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7611,715
ZahedanIran 4,4532,767
ZanjanIran 3,2602,026
ZacatecasMexico 9,5055,907
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,6273,496
ZinderNiger 5,5653,458
ZhobPakistan 4,6362,881
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6535,998
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6556,000
ZamoscPoland 1,310814
Zielona GoraPoland 1,312815
ZigalovoRussia 4,3792,721
ZiganskRussia 4,2072,614
ZyryankaRussia 5,0843,160
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8981,801
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9841,233
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7174,796
ZonguldakTurkey 2,3651,469
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7251,072
ZitomirUkraine 1,366849
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,581983
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,474916
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3395,182
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9934,346
ZambeziZambia 8,4465,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -