Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5169,020
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6874,777
ParanaArgentina 12,9138,024
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5517,799
PehuajoArgentina 13,3688,307
PergaminoArgentina 13,1188,152
PigeArgentina 13,5548,423
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0698,121
PosadasArgentina 12,2707,624
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4367,728
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4788,375
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1018,141
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1308,159
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1567,554
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3952,731
ParakouBenin 6,1863,844
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5855,956
ParacatuBrazil 10,8366,733
ParanaBrazil 10,4176,473
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7367,293
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2887,015
ParintinsBrazil 9,8786,138
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1795,704
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1857,572
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9576,809
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6566,000
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6485,996
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4546,496
PeixeBrazil 10,4016,464
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7516,060
PicosBrazil 9,5655,944
PiraiBrazil 11,2386,983
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8006,711
PompeuBrazil 10,9476,803
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7867,324
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5605,941
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,9257,410
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8506,742
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3027,645
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2716,383
PosseBrazil 10,5016,526
PlevenBulgaria 2,1141,314
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2531,400
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3145,166
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4444,004
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5942,855
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2044,477
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1863,844
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3923,972
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1673,832
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3244,551
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2243,246
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5894,094
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4754,024
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7934,221
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8744,272
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5824,090
ParronChile 13,6528,484
Puerto AysenChile 14,7589,171
Puerto MonttChile 14,4288,966
Punta ArenasChile 15,3109,514
PingbianChina 6,8404,251
PeralesColombia 10,1246,291
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5645,943
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0496,245
PragueCzech Republic 1,534953
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6115,351
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4185,231
PoloDominican Republic 8,5835,334
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3845,210
PichilingueEcuador 10,8906,767
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9346,795
PuyoEcuador 10,8546,745
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4922,170
ParisFrance 2,0831,294
PerpignanFrance 2,6451,643
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0348,099
Port-GentilGabon 7,1594,449
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3677,064
PotsdamGermany 1,341833
PatrasGreece 2,6991,677
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4922,170
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5182,186
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2685,138
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6065,348
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4755,888
PecsHungary 1,8841,171
PambanIndia 7,2834,526
PuneIndia 6,1073,795
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3195,791
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6836,017
PadovaItaly 2,0841,295
Paganella MountainItaly 2,0301,262
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8281,758
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8261,756
PantelleriaItaly 2,9971,863
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1911,362
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7521,710
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3121,437
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3441,457
PiacenzaItaly 2,1971,365
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3051,432
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1751,352
Ponza IslandItaly 2,5351,575
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5071,558
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4671,533
PrizziItaly 2,8691,783
PakseLaos 8,0124,979
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6965,403
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5945,962
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6335,986
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3137,030
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2671,409
PatheinMyanmar 7,2884,529
PutaoMyanmar 6,4043,980
PyiMyanmar 7,1124,420
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4859,001
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,85010,471
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,88010,490
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,67110,360
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5825,954
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5814,090
PohangNorth Korea 7,1574,448
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7084,169
PadidanPakistan 5,0203,120
PanjgurPakistan 4,8373,006
ParachinarPakistan 4,4212,748
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9843,097
PeshawarPakistan 4,4802,784
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5207,780
PilarParaguay 12,3377,666
PiscoPeru 11,9707,438
PiuraPeru 11,3537,055
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4997,146
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2045,720
PoznanPoland 1,228763
PrzemyslPoland 1,412877
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2902,044
PortalegrePortugal 3,3932,108
Porto Portugal 3,2682,031
PavelecRussia 1,241771
PecoraRussia 1,558968
PermRussia 1,7401,081
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5304,058
PetrozavodskRussia 451280
PjatigorskRussia 2,3281,446
PoronajskRussia 6,4364,000
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9841,233
Providenja BayRussia 5,8313,623
PskovRussia 530330
PodorSenegal 5,9803,716
PopradSlovakia 1,520944
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7186,660
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8046,092
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9691,845
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4384,622
Port SudanSudan 4,8433,010
ParamariboSuriname 8,9605,568
PiteåSweden 384239
PalmyraSyria 3,2202,001
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0159,331
PhetchabunThailand 7,6464,751
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5664,702
PhraeThailand 7,4314,617
PhuketThailand 8,3465,186
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3165,167
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8904,903
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0284,989
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8105,475
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2391,391
PoltavaUkraine 1,523946
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8207,967
PradoUruguay 13,0028,080
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9598,053
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2954,533
Pana, IlUsa 7,2994,536
Paoli, InUsa 7,2134,482
Paris, IlUsa 7,1964,472
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7804,213
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1745,079
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6644,763
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0815,022
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8504,878
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5024,662
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5904,716
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1045,036
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1974,472
Perry, OkUsa 7,9424,936
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6664,142
Philo, OhUsa 6,9494,318
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7105,412
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2124,482
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9294,927
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7334,184
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1124,419
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8234,240
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5044,042
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2713,897
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7124,792
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7284,802
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7334,184
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1384,435
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8054,850
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4294,617
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4405,245
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5494,070
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4294,617
Portage, WiUsa 6,8444,253
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0923,785
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6794,772
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0184,361
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9914,966
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2814,524
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8784,274
Princeton, InUsa 7,3934,594
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3203,927
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9704,953
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6205,978
PetaukeZambia 8,5375,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -