Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3502,703
TiranaAlbania 2,3751,476
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,6612,896
TebessaAlgeria 3,2392,013
TimimounAlgeria 4,1192,560
TindoufAlgeria 4,5812,847
TouggourtAlgeria 3,5432,202
TrelewArgentina 14,2058,827
TucumanArgentina 12,6747,876
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8848,006
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8838,006
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3967,703
TibooburraAustralia 14,2238,838
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4768,374
TshaneBotswana 9,6155,975
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3356,422
TarauacaBrazil 11,1446,925
TauaBrazil 9,4085,846
TefeBrazil 10,3596,437
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6516,618
TeresinaBrazil 9,4305,860
TiriosBrazil 9,3585,815
TorresBrazil 12,1677,561
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2315,736
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4207,096
TriunfoBrazil 9,4885,896
TucuruiBrazil 9,6315,985
TuriacuBrazil 9,2185,728
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5932,854
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8284,243
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2633,892
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2713,897
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9363,689
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9943,725
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4323,997
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1093,796
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3644,576
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4924,034
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4974,038
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3673,956
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9283,683
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3893,349
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1658,802
TaiyuanChina 6,2153,862
TaoyuanChina 7,8334,867
TengchongChina 6,6704,145
T√łnderDenmark 1,272790
TylstrupDenmark 1,050653
TystofteDenmark 1,142710
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5495,312
TahrirEgypt 3,5492,205
TantaEgypt 3,5362,197
TallinEstonia 339211
TartuEstonia 462287
TampereFinland 14490
TurkuFinland 277172
ToulonFrance 2,5021,555
ToulouseFrance 2,6131,624
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6349,093
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6579,729
TchibanGabon 7,3614,574
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6311,635
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8221,132
TamaleGhana 6,2683,895
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4401,516
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7741,724
TimehriGuyana 9,0555,627
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7516,059
TelaHonduras 9,5965,963
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2644,514
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2644,514
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9266,789
TabrizIran 3,0451,892
TeheranIran 3,4592,149
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4442,140
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5031,555
TarvisioItaly 1,9251,196
TermoliItaly 2,3751,476
TorinoItaly 2,2471,396
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,2321,387
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8671,782
TrevicoItaly 2,4741,537
TrevisoItaly 2,0511,275
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0091,248
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,2451,395
TabouIvory Coast 6,9954,347
TadotsuJapan 7,5214,674
TakadaJapan 7,4364,621
TakamatsuJapan 7,5314,680
TakayamaJapan 7,4874,653
TanegashimaJapan 7,7464,813
TatenoJapan 7,6164,733
TateyamaJapan 7,7114,792
TokushimaJapan 7,5784,709
TokyoJapan 7,6384,747
TomakomaiJapan 7,0254,365
TottoriJapan 7,4254,614
ToyamaJapan 7,4314,618
ToyookaJapan 7,4454,626
TsuJapan 7,5964,720
TsurugaJapan 7,4874,652
TsuyamaJapan 7,4564,633
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6891,671
TripoliLebanon 3,1881,981
TobrukLibya 3,3992,112
TripoliLibya 3,4242,128
TelsiaiLithuania 739459
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1935,712
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9046,155
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6726,010
ThyoloMalawi 8,7745,452
TawauMalaysia 9,7006,028
TessalitMali 5,0583,143
TimbuktuMali 5,5433,445
TombMali 5,5483,448
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6483,509
TacubayaMexico 9,7246,042
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3835,831
TarialanMongolia 4,6472,887
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5282,814
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7962,980
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2463,260
TangierMorocco 3,6792,286
TarfayaMorocco 4,7512,952
TazaMorocco 3,7562,334
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0134,358
TaungooMyanmar 7,1654,452
ThandweMyanmar 7,1014,413
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6329,093
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,53410,275
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,08510,617
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,91710,512
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,70910,383
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,61310,323
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,63710,338
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,70110,378
TemukaNew Zealand 17,02910,582
TimaruNew Zealand 17,03110,583
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,86610,481
TahouaNiger 5,5213,431
TillaberyNiger 5,6903,536
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0344,371
TromsoNorway 864537
TrondheimNorway 778483
ThumraitOman 5,4353,377
TacnaPeru 12,0847,509
TarapotoPeru 11,2677,002
TrujilloPeru 11,5637,185
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3775,827
TorunPoland 1,121697
TimisoaraRomania 1,8701,162
TambovRussia 1,410876
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4262,129
TaraRussia 2,7331,699
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,5131,562
TermezRussia 3,9672,465
TernejRussia 6,6004,101
TobolskRussia 2,3481,459
TomskRussia 3,2872,043
Tot’MaRussia 951591
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,549963
TuapseRussia 2,2111,374
TuraRussia 3,5112,182
TurukhanskRussia 2,9231,817
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6882,913
TortosaSpain 2,9231,817
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4464,627
TokerSudan 4,9773,093
TartousSyria 3,1421,952
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8494,878
TaboraTanzania 7,5294,678
TakThailand 7,5004,660
TrangThailand 8,4435,247
TabligboTogo 6,5134,047
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5697,189
TunisTunisia 3,0351,886
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0811,915
TireeUk 1,9291,199
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7491,087
TernopilUkraine 1,431889
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7607,929
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7724,830
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1453,818
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8034,849
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9824,960
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1495,064
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1494,442
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2883,908
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5024,662
Temple, TxUsa 8,4545,253
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3265,174
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9874,963
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8914,282
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1924,469
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8704,269
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9714,953
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5824,711
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5414,064
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0865,025
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6514,133
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8055,471
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8814,897
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8494,878
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6484,131
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6872,291
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1415,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -