Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7701,721
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0241,879
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8121,747
YaoundeCameroon 6,6174,112
YokoCameroon 6,4153,987
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8813,654
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7353,564
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5814,090
YanjiChina 6,5104,046
YichangChina 6,7974,224
YinchuanChina 5,8193,616
YiningChina 4,0652,526
YariguiesColombia 9,8016,090
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4535,253
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3985,219
YazdIran 3,9532,456
YakushimaJapan 7,7644,825
YamagataJapan 7,4074,603
YamaguchiJapan 7,4324,618
YokkaichiJapan 7,5794,709
YokohamaJapan 7,6584,759
YonagoJapan 7,3914,593
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9784,958
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1856,329
YeMyanmar 7,5944,719
YolaNigeria 6,0083,733
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2084,479
YurimaguasPeru 11,1946,956
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0341,264
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6424,127
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3822,102
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5324,681
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4013,978
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4624,637
York, PaUsa 6,7334,184
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7714,207
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8675,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -