Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9088,021
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6267,846
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2248,217
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1259,399
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3027,644
RosarioArgentina 13,0368,101
RichmondAustralia 15,0589,357
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0628,738
RecifeBrazil 9,3625,818
RemansoBrazil 9,8526,122
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1686,940
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2336,980
Rio NegroBrazil 11,8537,365
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0996,897
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7914,220
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3273,932
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7274,180
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7304,182
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1782,596
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0154,359
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7353,564
RuoqiangChina 4,8463,012
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5475,933
RandersDenmark 1,100683
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5335,302
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3725,202
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9189,270
RumipambaEcuador 10,8386,735
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7082,304
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8802,411
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6842,290
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9195,542
RostockGermany 1,206750
RhodesGreece 2,8961,800
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0081,248
ReykhólarIceland 2,3061,433
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3321,449
RamsarIran 3,3122,058
RashtIran 3,2332,009
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1901,361
RadicofaniItaly 2,3511,461
Resia PassItaly 1,9831,232
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2111,374
RivoltoItaly 1,9951,239
Rolle PassItaly 1,9941,239
RomeItaly 2,4341,513
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4561,526
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0001,243
RumoiJapan 6,8974,286
RigaLatvia 616383
RaseiniaiLithuania 793492
RodriguesMauritius 9,7116,035
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4082,739
RabatMorocco 3,8812,412
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3594,573
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9465,559
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,85010,471
RangioraNew Zealand 17,00110,565
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,66210,354
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,04610,593
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,58810,308
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,71810,389
RivasNicaragua 9,9516,184
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9733,090
RebolyRussia 303188
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9031,183
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4772,782
RagaSudan 5,9973,727
RashadSudan 5,6353,502
RenkSudan 5,6613,518
RumbekSudan 6,1913,847
RanongThailand 8,1495,064
Roi EtThailand 7,8134,855
RizeTurkey 2,5721,598
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6552,272
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7511,088
RomnyUkraine 1,376855
RovnoUkraine 1,314817
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6622,897
RochaUruguay 12,8798,003
Racine, WiUsa 6,9214,301
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2084,479
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3344,558
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3344,557
Reading, PaUsa 6,6534,134
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2575,131
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4004,599
Redding, CaUsa 8,2215,108
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7895,462
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2715,140
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0584,386
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9864,341
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9864,341
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1204,425
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9834,340
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4674,018
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2014,475
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0244,365
Rockville, InUsa 7,1564,447
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2654,515
Rome, GaUsa 7,6624,761
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6044,104
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9664,950
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4865,273
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7834,215
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3144,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -