Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2332,630
NeuquenArgentina 13,9588,674
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2808,253
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4159,579
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0398,103
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1719,428
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5409,035
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2015,096
NatitingouBenin 6,1113,798
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1416,923
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2013,853
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4283,995
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5932,854
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3224,550
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1233,184
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2633,270
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6393,504
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5904,095
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2363,875
N’DjamenaChad 5,6543,513
NanchangChina 7,2284,492
NanjingChina 7,0464,379
NanningChina 7,4094,604
NicosiaCyprus 3,0761,912
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,144711
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3855,211
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5515,314
NegeleEthiopia 6,4474,006
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5919,067
NandiFiji 14,5919,067
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 178111
NancyFrance 1,9391,205
NantesFrance 2,4031,493
NiceFrance 2,4041,494
NeustrelitzGermany 1,248775
NurembergGermany 1,6891,050
NurnbergGermany 1,6901,050
NaxosGreece 2,8131,748
NanortalikGreenland 3,6072,241
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5502,206
NordGreenland 2,4541,525
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6352,259
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6704,145
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0903,784
New DelhiIndia 5,2683,274
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5101,560
NaganoJapan 7,4774,646
NagasakiJapan 7,4994,660
NagoJapan 8,0084,977
NagoyaJapan 7,5734,706
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0344,992
NaraJapan 7,5704,704
NazeJapan 7,9064,913
NemuroJapan 7,1044,414
NiigataJapan 7,3884,591
NikkoJapan 7,5234,675
NobeokaJapan 7,5944,719
NairobiKenya 7,1444,440
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6307,849
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0112,493
NidaLithuania 833518
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6475,373
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4445,868
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2625,134
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4085,225
NaraMali 5,8523,636
NioroMali 5,9173,677
NemaMauritania 5,6983,541
NouakchottMauritania 5,8723,649
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6689,115
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,82110,453
NelsonNew Zealand 16,84210,466
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,92810,519
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9276,169
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4463,384
NiameyNiger 5,7493,573
Narvik, NordlandNorway 772480
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 964599
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,8931,176
NawabshahPakistan 5,0913,163
NokkundiPakistan 4,5942,855
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9187,406
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8525,501
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,394866
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,3133,302
NikolaevRussia 1,7541,090
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9743,712
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4924,034
NizneangarskRussia 4,5022,797
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0862,539
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,7891,112
NovgorodRussia 528328
NovosibirskRussia 3,2852,041
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5884,715
No. 6Sudan 4,6612,896
NyalaSudan 5,5993,479
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7374,808
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6684,765
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3595,194
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3994,598
NarathiwatThailand 8,6635,383
NigdeTurkey 2,7851,731
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1881,981
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7361,079
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9034,290
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9034,290
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5084,665
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1725,078
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7294,803
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2753,899
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5734,084
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7684,206
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0614,388
New London, WiUsa 6,7964,223
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2715,140
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2835,147
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0304,368
New YorkUsa 6,5044,042
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5274,056
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5224,053
Newark, NjUsa 6,5404,064
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5344,060
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5324,680
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8414,873
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7614,823
Newport, TnUsa 7,3804,586
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8733,650
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9924,345
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3544,570
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9474,938
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4064,602
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5524,693
Norton, KsUsa 7,6434,750
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8554,260
NdolaZambia 8,3885,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -