Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9792,472
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0172,496
MilianaAlgeria 3,3212,064
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7105,412
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,83711,084
Malarg EArgentina 13,7128,521
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,1978,822
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3588,301
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0828,129
MendozaArgentina 13,4318,346
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4238,341
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6317,849
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7798,563
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,22810,706
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2897,637
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7527,924
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1309,402
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1509,414
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6769,120
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9299,277
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2558,237
MuharraqBahrain 4,4202,747
MinskBelarus 949590
MogilevBelarus 973605
MaunBotswana 9,1635,694
MacapaBrazil 9,3265,795
MacauBrazil 9,1435,681
MaceioBrazil 9,5625,942
MachadoBrazil 11,2346,981
ManausBrazil 10,0956,273
MarabaBrazil 9,7656,068
MaringaBrazil 11,6917,265
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6806,016
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4306,481
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8026,091
MonteiroBrazil 9,4435,868
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6456,615
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2205,729
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9706,195
MamfeCameroon 6,4454,005
MarouaCameroon 5,8493,635
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,4972,795
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0983,789
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0244,365
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9193,678
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0694,393
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9374,311
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2904,530
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6123,487
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5503,449
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0583,765
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0783,777
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7654,204
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8263,620
Morden, MbCanada 6,6554,135
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3623,953
MoundouChad 6,0373,751
MatecanaColombia 10,1166,286
MoroniComoros 8,3795,207
MosnovCzech Republic 1,486923
MarstalDenmark 1,209752
Melville HallDominica 8,3265,174
MichesDominican Republic 8,3845,210
MocaDominican Republic 8,4195,231
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4465,248
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4255,236
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4395,244
MilagroEcuador 10,9976,834
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4572,148
MinyaEgypt 3,8342,382
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6704,145
MassawaEritrea 5,3133,302
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7091,062
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 400249
MarseilleFrance 2,4921,548
MontpellierFrance 2,5211,567
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1205,667
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4129,577
MakokouGabon 6,9594,324
MayumbaGabon 7,4294,616
MitzicGabon 6,9534,321
MkamboGabon 6,8964,285
MoandaGabon 7,1824,463
MouilaGabon 7,2524,507
MagdeburgGermany 1,417881
MunichGermany 1,7831,108
MünsterGermany 1,580982
MethoniGreece 2,8561,775
MilosGreece 2,8571,775
MitiliniGreece 2,5951,613
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5921,610
MacentaGuinea 6,6284,119
MamouGuinea 6,5264,055
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7316,047
MiskolcHungary 1,6201,007
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7264,179
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3023,295
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0253,744
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6764,148
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3296,419
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0296,854
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7885,461
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0967,517
MashhadIran 3,7232,313
Malin HeadIreland 2,0241,258
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4051,494
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5131,562
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7781,726
MilanItaly 2,1551,339
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,1541,339
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,4211,504
ManIvory Coast 6,6844,153
MaebashiJapan 7,5384,684
MaizuruJapan 7,4754,645
MakurazakiJapan 7,6614,761
MatsueJapan 7,3764,584
MatsumotoJapan 7,5094,666
MatsuyamaJapan 7,5214,674
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2375,118
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3525,811
MishimaJapan 7,6604,760
MitoJapan 7,5984,721
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7834,837
MiyakoJapan 7,3344,557
MiyakojimaJapan 8,0565,006
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6524,755
MiyazakiJapan 7,6464,751
MombetsuJapan 6,9224,301
MoriokaJapan 7,2974,535
MuroranJapan 7,0324,370
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6414,748
MutsuJapan 7,1434,439
Ma’AnJordan 3,6582,273
MafraqJordan 3,4232,127
MombasaKenya 7,4794,648
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1204,425
MaseruLesotho 10,2006,338
MonroviaLiberia 6,8984,287
MisratahLibya 3,4302,131
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8675,510
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0905,649
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5105,909
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3405,804
MakhangaMalawi 8,8145,477
MangochiMalawi 8,5845,334
MwmosaMalawi 8,7705,450
MzimbaMalawi 8,2895,151
MzuzuMalawi 8,2445,123
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0965,652
MersingMalaysia 9,1585,691
MiriMalaysia 9,4935,899
MaleMaldives 7,5594,698
MenakaMali 5,4913,412
MoptiMali 5,8173,614
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,7537,303
MazatlanMexico 9,6005,965
MeridaMexico 9,1665,696
Mexico CityMexico 9,7246,042
MonterreyMexico 9,1225,669
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7726,072
MaantyMongolia 5,1023,171
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1763,216
MatadMongolia 5,4983,417
MurenMongolia 4,5522,828
MarrakechMorocco 4,1762,595
MeknesMorocco 3,8492,392
MideltMorocco 3,9402,448
MaputoMozambique 9,8406,114
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7005,406
MandalayMyanmar 6,8494,256
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9464,317
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9074,914
MindatMyanmar 6,7974,224
MonywaMyanmar 6,7884,218
MyeikMyanmar 7,9074,914
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5914,095
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7511,088
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,11210,634
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,71110,385
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,53910,277
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,65310,348
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,91710,512
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,92710,518
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,03310,584
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8996,152
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9156,162
MagariaNiger 5,6533,513
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5743,464
MaradiNiger 5,6373,503
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7113,549
MakurdiNigeria 6,2373,876
MinnaNigeria 6,0693,771
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1384,435
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 706439
MajisOman 4,8072,987
MasirahOman 5,2823,283
Muscat  Oman 4,9573,080
MultanPakistan 4,8393,007
MurreePakistan 4,5732,842
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0307,475
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9797,444
MoyobambaPeru 11,2516,992
MactanPhilippines 9,4145,850
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8435,495
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1611,964
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9914,344
MagadanRussia 5,6743,526
MahackalaRussia 2,5831,605
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,576979
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,577980
MarkovoRussia 5,5883,473
MinusinskRussia 3,8172,372
MogocaRussia 5,1093,175
MoscowRussia 996619
MurmanskRussia 802498
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3372,695
MatamSenegal 6,0203,741
MogadishuSomalia 6,9094,293
MadridSpain 3,1171,937
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1271,943
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8901,796
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5282,192
MelillaSpain 3,6092,243
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2762,035
MalakalSudan 5,8963,664
MbabaneSwaziland 9,8796,139
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1321,325
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2054,477
Mae SariangThailand 7,3124,544
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4864,652
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8204,859
MalatyaTurkey 2,7951,737
MersinTurkey 2,9131,810
MuglaTurkey 2,8061,744
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9101,187
ManstonUk 1,9031,183
MeloUruguay 12,6677,872
MercedesUruguay 12,9378,039
MontevideoUruguay 13,0018,079
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7324,805
Madison, FlUsa 7,8704,891
Madison, InUsa 7,1724,457
Madison, NeUsa 7,3374,559
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9414,313
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6394,747
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7834,215
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5414,686
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0394,374
Marion, InUsa 7,0184,361
Marion, NcUsa 7,3374,559
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5434,066
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1925,090
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8724,270
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0763,775
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9774,335
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1565,069
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4064,602
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5294,679
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7274,801
Medford, WiUsa 6,7834,215
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1034,414
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7664,826
Mena, ArUsa 7,9304,928
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9864,962
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3615,196
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4524,631
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2695,138
Midland, TxUsa 8,5455,310
Milan, MnUsa 7,0014,351
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0014,351
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1734,458
Milford, DeUsa 6,7384,187
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6744,769
Millen, GaUsa 7,6474,752
Millport, OhUsa 6,8104,232
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2603,890
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9044,290
Minden, NeUsa 7,5074,665
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9144,296
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3464,565
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1295,052
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1524,445
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2154,484
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3724,581
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0014,351
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8904,903
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1105,040
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6434,128
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2114,481
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3374,559
Moro, OrUsa 7,7104,791
Morris, MnUsa 6,9024,289
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0964,409
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1964,472
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7024,165
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2404,499
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6874,156
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0793,778
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5394,685
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8184,237
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9074,913
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1015,655
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3465,807
MaracayVenezuela 9,1695,698
MaturinVenezuela 8,9905,586
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3795,828
MeridaVenezuela 9,5125,911
MagoyeZambia 8,7195,418
MansaZambia 8,1775,082
MbalaZambia 7,9384,933
MfuweZambia 8,4315,239
MisamfuZambia 8,0765,019
MonguZambia 8,6375,367
MpikaZambia 8,2775,143
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4785,268
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6715,388
MumbwaZambia 8,6155,353
MwinilungaZambia 8,2465,124
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1815,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -