Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1342,569
FarahAfghanistan 4,2152,620
FormosaArgentina 12,2677,623
ForrestAustralia 13,6418,476
FrancistownBotswana 9,2995,779
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8245,483
FloraniaBrazil 9,2525,749
FlorestaBrazil 9,5845,956
FlorianoBrazil 9,6085,970
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9417,420
FormosaBrazil 10,6906,643
FortalezaBrazil 9,0975,653
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0267,473
FrancaBrazil 11,1946,956
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2133,861
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0453,756
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,2653,893
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2643,892
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9294,306
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9313,686
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9353,688
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5074,043
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1903,847
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7173,553
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7173,553
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3112,679
FayaChad 4,9633,084
FamagustaCyprus 3,0881,919
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,252778
FarafraEgypt 3,9342,444
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1934,470
FichtelbergGermany 1,538956
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7131,064
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4191,503
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6822,288
FaranahGuinea 6,5134,047
FalconaraItaly 2,2371,390
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2701,411
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,4221,505
FonniItaly 2,7111,685
FrontoneItaly 2,2621,406
FrosinoneItaly 2,4491,522
FukauraJapan 7,1554,446
FukueJapan 7,4554,632
FukuiJapan 7,4544,632
FukuokaJapan 7,4394,623
FukushimaJapan 7,4614,637
FukuyamaJapan 7,4834,650
FushikiJapan 7,4174,609
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8132,369
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5145,912
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9046,155
FunchalMadeira 4,4572,769
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4045,222
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8222,375
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 932579
FaroPortugal 3,6372,260
FerganaRussia 3,8932,419
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7504,194
FalunSweden 568353
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8531,151
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0291,261
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8593,641
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5314,680
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2534,507
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0304,368
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8394,250
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9543,700
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8954,284
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4734,644
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1044,415
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0554,384
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8294,865
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3014,537
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9244,924
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8344,868
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1365,056
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9174,299
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5135,290
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7364,186
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8444,253
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7514,817
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1294,430
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7454,813
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2375,119
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6664,764
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9104,916
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9854,341
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2585,132
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2673,895
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2704,517
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3545,191
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7684,206
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9234,302
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5625,321
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9704,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -