Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7181,689
LuandaAngola 7,9954,968
LuenaAngola 8,2645,135
La PlataArgentina 13,0928,136
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2387,605
La RiojaArgentina 12,9998,078
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2778,250
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,1569,418
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2387,605
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5979,692
LavertonAustralia 15,1439,410
LearmonthAustralia 12,1077,523
LongreachAustralia 13,7638,553
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7638,552
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2679,487
Low HeadAustralia 15,5329,652
LinzAustria 1,7291,075
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,446898
LerwickUk 1,447899
La PazBolivia 11,8287,350
LavrasBrazil 11,1486,928
LencoisBrazil 10,1136,285
LinharesBrazil 10,7416,675
LondrinaBrazil 11,6517,240
LomBulgaria 2,0721,288
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2693,895
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2993,914
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0983,168
Langara, BcCanada 6,9124,295
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0103,735
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0234,364
London, OnCanada 6,6224,115
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1482,578
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9833,718
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1634,451
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8533,016
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2718,247
LanzhouChina 5,9193,678
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8613,642
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8986,151
LimonCosta Rica 9,9626,191
LarnacaCyprus 3,1111,933
LimassolCyprus 3,1251,942
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2375,119
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7344,806
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,218757
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4385,244
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4355,242
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4685,262
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3915,214
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7736,695
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1686,940
LuxorEgypt 4,1172,559
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8796,139
Laucala BayFiji 14,6649,112
LappeenrantaFinland 200124
Le MansFrance 2,2541,400
LilleFrance 1,8931,176
LyonFrance 2,2741,413
LambarnGabon 7,1374,435
LastourvilleGabon 7,1154,422
LibrevilleGabon 7,0224,363
LeipzigGermany 1,459907
LindenbergGermany 1,325823
LamiaGreece 2,6221,630
LarissaGreece 2,5411,579
LemnosGreece 2,5041,556
LimnosGreece 2,5001,554
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2665,137
LabeGuinea 6,4343,998
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6206,600
La CeibaHonduras 9,5665,944
La MesaHonduras 9,6435,992
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7552,955
LudhianaIndia 4,9873,099
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1261,943
LatinaItaly 2,4681,534
LatronicoItaly 2,5641,593
LecceItaly 2,5161,563
LodwarKenya 6,6434,128
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3624,575
LiepajaLatvia 709441
LaukuvaLithuania 780485
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8521,151
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3441,456
LabuanMalaysia 9,4635,881
LuqaMalta 3,0531,897
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4025,221
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6295,984
LashioMyanmar 6,8424,252
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,96010,539
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,96610,543
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,86610,481
LincolnNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,90810,507
LagosNigeria 6,4694,020
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 965600
LillehammerNorway 812504
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8453,011
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8717,377
LimaPeru 11,8487,363
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1225,669
LisbonPortugal 3,5232,189
LeninbadRussia 3,8102,367
LevsiRussia 2,1431,332
LungiSierra Leone 6,7504,194
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9511,213
LanzaroteSpain 4,6742,904
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,8741,786
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0961,303
LuganoSwitzerland 2,1091,310
LatakiaSyria 3,0691,907
LampangThailand 7,3824,587
LoeiThailand 7,5774,708
Lop BuriThailand 7,7794,834
LomeTogo 6,5644,079
LeemingUk 1,8061,122
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,446898
London, EnglandUk 1,9691,223
London-GatwickUk 1,9851,234
LynehamUk 2,0441,270
L’VovUkraine 1,403872
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6431,021
LozovajaUkraine 1,6381,018
LubnyUkraine 1,449901
LuckUkraine 1,301809
LuganskUkraine 1,7521,089
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9424,314
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2154,484
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3335,178
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3905,214
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9694,952
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1973,851
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7814,835
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6284,740
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4895,275
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0224,364
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6314,742
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6704,145
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6954,782
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8995,530
Larned, KsUsa 7,8124,854
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9504,940
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5195,294
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8284,243
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5664,701
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1833,842
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2014,475
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5904,717
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7334,184
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3744,583
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3374,559
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6484,753
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0944,409
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4734,644
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0453,757
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0524,382
Libby, MtUsa 7,2274,491
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4434,625
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8724,270
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9704,331
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8884,902
Llano, TxUsa 8,5265,298
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6424,749
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8395,492
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8165,478
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8335,489
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4035,222
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1604,449
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2824,525
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9304,928
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4784,647
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3093,921
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3565,193
Luling, TxUsa 8,6105,350
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5074,665
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0854,403
LivingstoneZambia 8,9205,543
LundaziZambia 8,3305,176
LusakaZambia 8,6565,379
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6455,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -