Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4741,537
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,1588,176
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,8918,011
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3388,289
ViennaAustria 1,6771,042
VitebskBelarus 837520
VassourasBrazil 11,2046,962
VicosaBrazil 11,0026,837
VitoriaBrazil 10,8456,739
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,3306,419
VarnaBulgaria 2,1401,330
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0113,735
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3054,539
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6104,108
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,5954,098
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3684,579
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4044,601
ValdiviaChile 14,2888,879
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2178,835
VallenarChile 13,1328,161
ValparaisoChile 13,5568,424
VanguardiaColombia 10,0736,260
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7086,654
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 999621
VestervigDenmark 1,155718
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4715,264
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4085,225
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4305,238
VilsandiEstonia 495307
VaasaFinland 212132
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2811,417
VeravalIndia 5,7163,552
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6274,118
ValentiaIreland 2,4151,500
VeniceItaly 2,0621,281
VeronaItaly 2,1141,314
VicenzaItaly 2,0781,291
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,4271,508
ViterboItaly 2,3931,487
VolterraItaly 2,3221,443
VientianeLaos 7,5714,705
VarenaLithuania 909565
VilniusLithuania 865538
VeracruzMexico 9,6255,981
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7951,115
VaernesNorway 754468
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 862535
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 918570
VillarricaParaguay 12,1357,541
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,8851,172
VanavaraRussia 3,8472,391
VasileviciRussia 1,155718
Velikie LukiRussia 728452
VerhojanskRussia 4,4552,768
ViljujskRussia 4,3702,715
VitimRussia 4,3492,703
Vize IslandRussia 2,4971,552
VladivostokRussia 6,5894,095
VolgogradRussia 1,9151,190
VologdaRussia 842523
VoronezRussia 1,444897
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0653,147
VytegraRussia 588365
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8684,889
ValenciaSpain 3,0931,922
ValladolidSpain 3,0531,897
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1661,967
VisbySweden 665413
VanTurkey 2,9181,814
ValleyUk 2,0311,262
VinnitsaUkraine 1,475917
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4445,247
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2623,891
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3714,580
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,6764,770
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2564,509
Vevay, InUsa 7,1994,474
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0725,016
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6665,385
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9204,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -