Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2342,631
ChlefAlgeria 3,3602,088
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1881,981
CeresArgentina 12,8047,956
ChamicalArgentina 13,0658,119
ChepesArgentina 13,1738,186
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5429,036
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7487,922
CórdobaArgentina 13,0528,111
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0598,115
CorrientesArgentina 12,4147,714
CairnsAustralia 13,1928,198
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1389,407
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3417,669
CedunaAustralia 14,0498,730
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1498,793
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3058,268
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6119,079
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7797,941
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8629,236
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7408,538
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5964,099
CharnocksBarbados 8,4745,266
CotonouBenin 6,5174,050
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9336,794
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1896,953
CabroboBrazil 9,6115,972
CaceresBrazil 11,2496,990
CaetiteBrazil 10,3206,413
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3215,792
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5297,164
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7737,316
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3247,037
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5075,908
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3156,410
CaparaoBrazil 10,9346,795
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1106,904
CaratingaBrazil 10,8756,758
CaravelasBrazil 10,5376,548
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3926,458
CarolinaBrazil 9,8806,139
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7337,291
CataguasesBrazil 11,0596,872
CatalaoBrazil 10,9836,825
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3247,037
CaxiasBrazil 9,4335,862
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2187,593
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1415,680
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1026,899
ChapecoBrazil 12,0857,510
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8106,718
CipoBrazil 9,8326,110
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0606,251
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8576,746
CordeiroBrazil 11,1086,903
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3626,439
CorumbaBrazil 11,5377,169
CoximBrazil 11,3447,050
CrateusBrazil 9,3365,801
CuiabaBrazil 11,1216,911
CuritibaBrazil 11,7617,308
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9054,291
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8873,037
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2624,513
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8492,392
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9162,433
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5532,830
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,0953,166
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2254,489
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1384,435
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6142,867
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1794,461
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7313,561
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5213,431
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5283,435
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5233,432
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2244,489
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5683,460
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0723,152
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5353,440
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9423,071
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5983,479
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1053,173
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8382,385
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4724,022
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1103,797
Comox, BcCanada 7,2804,524
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3483,324
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7752,967
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7434,190
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1044,414
ChicoChile 14,8119,204
ChillanChile 13,9368,660
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0058,703
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9868,070
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7959,194
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7458,541
ChangchunChina 6,2353,875
ChangduChina 6,0323,748
ChangshaChina 7,1074,416
ChengduChina 6,4253,993
ChongqingChina 6,6694,144
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6455,994
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0411,268
CamagueyCuba 8,5825,333
CasablancaCuba 8,6155,354
ChebCzech Republic 1,592989
CopenhagenDenmark 1,056656
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3625,196
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4745,266
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4255,235
CanarEcuador 11,0076,840
CairoEgypt 3,6142,246
CaenFrance 2,1711,349
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2901,423
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9185,541
CocobeachGabon 6,9584,324
CologneGermany 1,6971,055
ChiosGreece 2,6731,661
CorfuGreece 2,5631,593
ConakryGuinea 6,6664,142
CatacamasHonduras 9,6065,970
CholutecaHonduras 9,8226,103
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9524,320
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3123,922
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3123,922
ChahbaharIran 4,8693,026
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2211,380
ClonesIreland 2,0961,303
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1611,343
CorkIreland 2,3291,447
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3331,450
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8081,745
CameriItaly 2,1661,346
CampobassoItaly 2,4291,509
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7181,689
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8111,747
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7721,723
Cape MeleItaly 2,3421,456
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5841,606
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8661,781
CerviaItaly 2,1981,366
CiampinoItaly 2,4471,521
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2431,394
Cisa PassItaly 2,2361,390
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4411,517
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9591,217
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9501,833
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6671,657
ChibaJapan 7,6604,760
ChichibuJapan 7,5804,710
ChichijimaJapan 8,5985,343
ChoshiJapan 7,6774,771
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2141,997
ChilekaMalawi 8,7215,419
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5225,296
ChitipaMalawi 8,0444,999
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0235,607
ComitanMexico 9,7496,058
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0066,839
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3683,336
ChoirMongolia 5,2113,238
CasablancaMorocco 3,9662,464
ChindeMozambique 9,0555,627
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4784,647
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,15010,036
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,12110,639
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,01710,575
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,80010,439
CondegaNicaragua 9,7826,079
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9414,935
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2704,518
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9044,290
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0774,398
ChhorPakistan 5,2263,248
ChitralPakistan 4,3162,682
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0257,472
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9587,431
CajamarcaPeru 11,4377,107
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3137,030
ChiclayoPeru 11,4717,128
ChimbotePeru 11,6367,231
CuzcoPeru 11,7307,289
CzestochowaPoland 1,349838
CoimbraPortugal 3,3482,080
CalafatRomania 2,0561,277
CeahlauRomania 1,7091,062
ClujRomania 1,7421,083
ConstantaRomania 2,0311,262
CraiovaRomania 2,0151,252
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,0801,914
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,2491,398
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2432,637
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2783,280
Cape UelenRussia 5,6643,520
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4704,020
CaraRussia 4,7852,973
Cerdyn’Russia 1,6401,019
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8483,013
ChitaRussia 4,9763,092
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9773,093
CokurdahRussia 4,5662,837
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0553,141
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7356,671
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4984,038
CaceresSpain 3,3292,069
CadizSpain 3,6152,246
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2762,036
CordobaSpain 3,4262,129
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5544,694
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7524,817
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0695,014
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3074,541
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2384,498
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9384,933
ChumphonThailand 8,1285,051
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4761,539
CorumTurkey 2,5071,558
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6252,253
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8852,414
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1191,317
CernovcyUkraine 1,561970
ChernigovUkraine 1,261783
CarrascoUruguay 12,9908,072
ColoniaUruguay 13,0378,101
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2935,154
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5394,685
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7834,215
Camden, ScUsa 7,4884,653
Canton, NyUsa 6,1753,837
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2364,497
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1194,424
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6963,539
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3424,562
Casper, WyUsa 7,5534,694
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5374,683
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7684,205
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2054,477
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0924,407
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5524,693
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5524,693
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0904,406
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3664,578
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9754,334
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9374,311
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5694,703
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0883,783
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1563,826
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3704,580
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8144,855
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6854,775
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0124,357
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9984,349
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2685,138
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8534,258
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6034,725
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1534,445
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1374,435
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0284,367
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3654,577
Clark, SdUsa 7,0704,393
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9124,916
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4514,630
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1145,042
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8074,230
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0784,398
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9184,299
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8804,276
College Park, MdUsa 6,8274,242
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9224,923
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4794,647
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4984,659
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1844,464
Columbus, InUsa 7,2134,482
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7674,826
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9864,341
Conception, MoUsa 7,4654,639
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6074,727
Conway, ArUsa 7,8524,879
Conway, ScUsa 7,3984,597
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3613,953
Corning, ArUsa 7,7124,792
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1803,840
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7985,467
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3195,169
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4534,010
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8044,849
Covington, LaUsa 8,1715,077
Covington, TnUsa 7,6724,767
Crete, NeUsa 7,4374,622
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3054,540
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0911,921
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0911,921
CaracasVenezuela 9,1065,658
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1665,696
CoroVenezuela 9,1585,691
ChipataZambia 8,4675,261
ChomaZambia 8,8115,475
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2055,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -