Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9962,483
In SalahAlgeria 4,2652,650
InnsbruckAustria 1,9071,185
IbiriteBrazil 10,9836,825
IguatuBrazil 9,3925,836
IlheusBrazil 10,2336,359
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7026,029
IndaialBrazil 11,9047,397
IpameriBrazil 10,9476,803
IraiBrazil 12,1217,532
IreceBrazil 10,0096,219
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0686,256
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0146,223
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0016,215
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7116,656
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0036,838
ItapevaBrazil 11,5987,207
ItirucuBrazil 10,1286,294
ItuacuBrazil 10,2356,360
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6787,257
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9073,049
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0883,162
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3873,348
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3112,679
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9672,465
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3227,657
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9209,271
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,4939,627
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3875,212
IzobambaEcuador 10,7716,693
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5682,217
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8746,136
IoanninaGreece 2,5451,582
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3332,071
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2261,383
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7773,590
IranshahrIran 4,6762,906
IstranaItaly 2,0501,274
IidaJapan 7,5744,706
IizukaJapan 7,4474,628
IrakoJapan 7,6314,742
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0184,982
IrozakiJapan 7,7084,790
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0475,001
IshinomakiJapan 7,4284,616
IwamizawaJapan 6,9754,334
IzuharaJapan 7,3314,555
IrbidJordan 3,3972,111
IfraneMorocco 3,8732,407
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,08010,614
IlorinNigeria 6,2343,874
InchonNorth Korea 6,8944,284
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,7911,113
IslamabadPakistan 4,5882,851
IquitosPeru 10,8426,738
IloiloPhilippines 9,3035,781
IasiRomania 1,6991,056
IcaRussia 6,1973,851
IlirnejRussia 5,2823,282
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,8933,662
IrkutskRussia 4,5392,821
Ivdel’Russia 1,8291,137
IbizaSpain 3,0861,918
IspartaTurkey 2,7611,716
IstanbulTurkey 2,3941,488
IzmirTurkey 2,6671,657
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,496930
IzmailUkraine 1,9051,184
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6094,728
Independence, KsUsa 7,8044,850
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2243,868
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1524,445
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3284,554
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5584,075
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0234,985
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1494,443
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6114,108
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4804,026
IsokaZambia 8,0865,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -