Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4062,738
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3762,719
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6792,286
General PicoArgentina 13,4438,353
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,9398,041
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5365,304
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3819,558
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7697,935
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1018,141
GrazAustria 1,8311,138
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7791,727
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8281,758
GomelBelarus 1,155718
GrodnoBelarus 983611
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5195,915
GoianiaBrazil 10,8956,770
GoiasBrazil 10,8636,750
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7706,693
GrajauBrazil 9,6776,013
GuairaBrazil 11,8677,374
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1685,697
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4496,493
GarouaCameroon 5,9843,719
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8893,038
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8453,632
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3554,570
Golden, BcCanada 6,9534,320
Goose, NfCanada 4,7992,982
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4103,983
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5834,091
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7223,556
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3683,336
GanzhouChina 7,4444,626
GuangzhouChina 7,6224,737
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3835,209
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0166,845
GonderEthiopia 5,6243,495
GourdonFrance 2,5041,556
GrenobleFrance 2,3011,430
GeisenheimGermany 1,7511,088
GorlitzGermany 1,406874
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6152,246
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8446,117
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0205,605
GoaIndia 6,4143,986
GuwahatiIndia 6,2233,867
GelaItaly 2,9241,817
GenoaItaly 2,2751,414
GhediItaly 2,1281,322
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4751,538
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4951,550
GrossetoItaly 2,3851,482
GrottaglieItaly 2,4951,551
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5921,610
GuidoniaItaly 2,4241,506
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7684,206
GifuJapan 7,5414,686
GaoMali 5,5093,423
GuamMariana Islands 10,0886,269
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7526,060
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6415,991
GuaymasMexico 9,2565,752
GaluutMongolia 4,7932,978
GemertNetherlands 1,6971,054
GisborneNew Zealand 16,78110,428
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,78110,428
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,33910,153
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,92310,516
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,85910,477
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,82510,455
GayaNiger 5,8913,661
GardermoenNorway 815506
GeiloNorway 948589
GdanskPoland 981610
GalatiRomania 1,8881,173
Gor’KijRussia 1,231765
GorznyjRussia 2,4961,551
GridinoRussia 587365
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4363,999
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0538,732
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7311,697
GijonSpain 2,9111,809
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,6653,520
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4333,376
GoteborgSweden 918571
Goteborg-SaveSweden 920571
GothenburgSweden 919571
GunnarnSweden 488303
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1801,355
GabesTunisia 3,3552,085
GafsaTunisia 3,3282,068
GiresunTurkey 2,5341,574
GoztepeTurkey 2,4021,493
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3172,061
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3922,108
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8421,145
GajvoronUkraine 1,584984
GeniceskUkraine 1,8961,178
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8884,902
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8793,653
Galva, IlUsa 7,1624,450
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5375,305
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0134,358
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0024,351
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3273,932
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0444,999
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2194,486
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7654,825
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5424,687
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7364,186
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3545,191
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4894,654
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0094,977
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8164,235
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0745,017
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8044,850
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2184,485
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7614,201
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1164,422
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8884,902
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2374,497
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4094,604
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0124,979
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0754,396
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7684,206
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1995,095
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4534,632
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5204,673
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Groton, CtUsa 6,4143,986
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1463,819
GuanareVenezuela 9,3975,839
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6275,982
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8635,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -