Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9522,456
ShkoderAlbania 2,2931,425
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1171,937
SaltaArgentina 12,4987,766
San AntonioArgentina 13,9788,686
San LuisArgentina 13,3428,291
San RafaelArgentina 13,5688,431
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5498,419
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7187,903
SarmientoArgentina 14,6029,074
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1109,390
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1049,386
SalzburgAustria 1,8051,122
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7511,710
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9791,851
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8611,778
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5182,808
SaveBenin 6,3323,935
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6967,268
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1141,314
SalvadorBrazil 10,0286,231
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3887,698
SantaremBrazil 9,7536,061
SantosBrazil 11,4777,132
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3607,059
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0346,235
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3815,829
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0727,502
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3247,658
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2356,982
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2465,746
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6616,625
São PauloBrazil 11,4487,114
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2927,017
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1316,917
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8476,119
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9086,157
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9386,797
SobralBrazil 9,1735,700
SoureBrazil 9,2755,763
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1056,279
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7407,917
SurubimBrazil 9,3765,827
SadovoBulgaria 2,2541,401
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3241,444
SofiaBulgaria 2,2011,368
SiemreapCambodia 8,0845,024
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5843,470
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0044,353
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7373,565
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0054,353
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3352,694
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5353,440
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6104,108
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4303,995
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9543,079
Scott, SkCanada 6,6474,130
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3213,307
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6873,534
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9903,722
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3473,323
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4123,985
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3553,949
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4864,030
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7684,206
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1133,177
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5423,444
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8304,244
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8334,246
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3883,348
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8383,006
SalCape Verde 6,3093,920
SantiagoChile 13,5828,440
SewellChile 13,6208,464
ShanghaiChina 7,2504,505
ShantouChina 7,7674,826
ShenyangChina 6,3523,947
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6395,990
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4155,851
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0176,225
SibenikCroatia 2,1711,349
SplitCroatia 2,1851,358
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,007626
StudsgårdDenmark 1,179732
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4155,229
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4535,253
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3945,216
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4145,228
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3765,205
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4805,270
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4455,248
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5015,282
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5095,288
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4195,232
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3905,214
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4215,233
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4505,251
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4795,269
San GabrielEcuador 10,6386,611
SalloumEgypt 3,4332,133
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6922,294
SohagEgypt 4,0102,492
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7982,360
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8756,137
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6279,090
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 554344
StrasbourgFrance 1,9011,181
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9825,582
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9385,554
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3621,468
SchleswigGermany 1,277793
StuttgartGermany 1,8251,134
SamosGreece 2,7481,708
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6071,620
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9951,861
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4322,133
SiguiriGuinea 6,3103,921
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7496,058
SzegedHungary 1,8301,137
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7761,104
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3411,455
SagarIndia 5,8043,607
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6282,876
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5117,153
SemnanIran 3,5452,203
ShahroudIran 3,5192,187
ShirazIran 4,1392,572
ShannonIreland 2,2911,424
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3711,473
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3891,485
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5601,591
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2751,413
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6671,657
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6411,641
SigonellaItaly 2,8751,787
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8984,287
SagaJapan 7,4674,640
SaigoJapan 7,3164,546
SakaiJapan 7,3754,583
SakataJapan 7,3224,550
SapporoJapan 6,9734,333
SaseboJapan 7,4514,630
SendaiJapan 7,4294,616
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6424,749
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4284,616
ShinjoJapan 7,3564,571
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6904,779
ShirakawaJapan 7,5134,669
ShizuokaJapan 7,6524,755
SumotoJapan 7,5664,702
SuttsuJapan 6,9564,323
SuwaJapan 7,5344,682
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,0058,703
SavannakhetLaos 7,8154,856
SiauliaiLithuania 730454
SiluteLithuania 820510
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2881,422
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7905,462
SalimaMalawi 8,5035,284
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5495,934
SibuMalaysia 9,5795,953
SanMali 5,9663,707
SegouMali 6,0013,729
SikassoMali 6,2033,855
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2565,752
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8896,145
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0863,161
SainshandMongolia 5,4373,379
SafiMorocco 4,1582,584
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4902,790
SittweMyanmar 6,8644,266
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,155718
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,7971,117
SaiqOman 4,9873,099
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5053,421
SurOman 5,1093,175
SialkotPakistan 4,7632,960
SibbiPakistan 4,7412,946
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,2587,617
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0777,505
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5435,930
SandomierzPoland 1,323822
SniezkaPoland 1,429888
SuwalkiPoland 933580
SzczecinPoland 1,192741
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6802,287
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4422,760
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2845,148
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6295,984
Satu MareRomania 1,6331,015
SibiuRomania 1,8501,150
SulinaRomania 1,9361,203
SadrinskRussia 2,2341,388
Saint PetersburgRussia 367228
SalekhardRussia 1,9791,230
SaratovRussia 1,7111,063
SejmcanRussia 5,3913,350
SelagoncyRussia 3,9302,442
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9624,326
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2633,271
SmolenskRussia 927576
SociRussia 2,2831,419
SortovalaRussia 273170
SuntarRussia 4,3472,701
SurgutRussia 2,4561,526
SverdlovskRussia 2,0321,263
SyktyvkarRussia 1,303810
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1765,081
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0764,397
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8754,894
SingaporeSingapore 9,2735,762
SliacSlovakia 1,581983
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9014,288
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5444,067
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1501,957
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7801,728
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8371,763
SevilleSpain 3,5122,182
SennarSudan 5,4683,398
ShambatSudan 5,2243,246
ShendiSudan 5,1183,180
StenseleSweden 513319
StockholmSweden 533331
StorlienSweden 694431
SundsvallSweden 423263
SantisSwitzerland 1,9711,225
SongeaTanzania 8,1725,078
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7294,803
SongkhlaThailand 8,5275,299
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7864,838
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2605,133
SurinThailand 7,9194,921
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1303,809
SokodeTogo 6,2623,891
SfaxTunisia 3,2522,021
SousseTunisia 3,1341,948
SamsunTurkey 2,4511,523
SiirtTurkey 2,9391,827
SivasTurkey 2,6311,635
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7642,339
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3781,478
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8031,120
SarataUkraine 1,8391,143
SarnyUkraine 1,237769
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0441,270
SumyUkraine 1,394866
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6772,906
SaltoUruguay 12,7597,929
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4165,230
Safford, AzUsa 8,6945,403
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0983,789
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1215,047
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4144,607
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0304,368
Salem, InUsa 7,2134,482
Salem, OrUsa 7,7614,823
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9364,931
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5445,309
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6565,379
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9295,548
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5325,302
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2835,147
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7825,457
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6984,162
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8655,509
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7805,456
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4344,620
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4243,992
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6794,772
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8824,898
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5724,706
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2134,482
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4584,635
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4744,645
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7984,846
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3024,538
Selma, AlUsa 7,9454,937
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4594,014
Seymour, InUsa 7,2134,482
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2704,517
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3774,584
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1815,084
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2754,521
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1684,454
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9634,327
Southport, NcUsa 7,3534,569
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4474,627
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0034,352
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3934,594
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3534,569
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7734,209
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6824,774
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6514,133
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8794,274
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4134,607
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6274,118
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5044,042
State College, PaUsa 6,6954,160
State University, MsUsa 7,9304,928
State University, NmUsa 8,7045,409
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0014,350
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8164,857
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3534,569
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4775,267
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2094,480
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3503,946
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9304,928
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5474,690
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5814,711
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4904,655
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4014,599
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3993,977
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7302,318
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6505,997
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3895,834
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3905,835
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8072,987
SocotraYemen 5,9693,709
SenangaZambia 8,7315,426
SerenjeZambia 8,4195,232
SeshekeZambia 8,8825,519
SolweziZambia 8,2945,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -