Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4112,741
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4562,148
DavisAntarctica 15,1429,409
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5157,777
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0117,464
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2596,375
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8189,208
DhakaBangladesh 6,4063,981
D’UccleBelgium 1,8191,130
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7866,703
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0256,851
DouradosBrazil 11,7137,279
DoualaCameroon 6,6264,118
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9233,059
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5254,055
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5494,070
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4203,989
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0013,107
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0442,513
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7103,548
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4123,984
DuianChina 5,6043,482
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2521,399
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8243,619
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4565,254
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5675,324
DabaaEgypt 3,4942,171
DakhlaEgypt 4,1102,554
DijonFrance 2,1181,316
DresdenGermany 1,443897
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,2461,396
DebrecenHungary 1,6781,043
DalatangiIceland 1,9191,193
DaltonganjIndia 6,0433,755
DarbhangaIndia 5,9293,684
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2633,892
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2673,894
DumkaIndia 6,1803,840
DwarkaIndia 5,5123,425
DezfulIran 3,7192,311
DublinIreland 2,1031,307
DecimomannuItaly 2,8001,740
DobbiacoItaly 1,9381,204
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6754,148
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4302,131
DagorettiKenya 7,1454,440
DaugavpilsLatvia 721448
DedzaMalawi 8,5635,321
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2743,277
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2343,252
DaweiMyanmar 7,7244,800
De BiltNetherlands 1,6701,038
De KooyNetherlands 1,6171,005
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6151,003
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,86110,477
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,99610,562
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,34810,159
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,12610,642
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,007625
DalbandinPakistan 4,6572,894
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6582,894
DirPakistan 4,3782,721
DroshPakistan 4,3402,697
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6645,384
DohaQatar 4,5562,831
DorohoiRomania 1,606998
Dikson IslandRussia 2,4711,536
DudinkaRussia 2,7261,694
DzardzanRussia 4,0832,537
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4062,738
DakarSenegal 6,2823,904
DaruSierra Leone 6,7324,184
DurbanSouth Africa 10,2816,389
DamazinSudan 5,6713,524
DongolaSudan 4,8222,996
DamascusSyria 3,3132,059
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3122,058
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1751,973
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9122,431
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7894,840
DjerbaTunisia 3,3722,095
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9001,802
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7671,098
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9611,219
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6381,018
DonetskUkraine 1,7621,095
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6792,908
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5664,702
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0124,357
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2575,131
Danville, IlUsa 7,1964,472
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3944,595
Davenport, WaUsa 7,3654,576
David City, NeUsa 7,4164,609
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0514,382
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5024,662
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0024,972
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5255,297
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2364,497
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7645,446
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9914,344
Delphine, InUsa 7,0584,386
Denton, MdUsa 6,7834,215
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8294,865
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2624,513
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1515,065
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8154,235
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7904,219
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5584,696
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5204,673
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0784,398
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8704,891
Dover, DeUsa 6,7834,215
Dover, TnUsa 7,5914,717
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3865,211
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0664,391
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6854,154
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Durham, NhUsa 6,1833,842
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2983,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -