Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2252,626
BustAfghanistan 4,3902,728
BatnaAlgeria 3,2532,021
BecharAlgeria 3,9702,467
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1881,981
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1092,553
BiskraAlgeria 3,3702,094
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0592,522
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5959,691
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5499,662
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5669,673
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9229,273
ByrdAntarctica 17,77411,045
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6498,482
BarilocheArgentina 14,3078,890
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0838,130
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4808,998
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5819,061
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1057,522
BrestBelarus 1,150714
BrusselsBelgium 1,8191,130
Belize CityBelize 9,4505,872
BeninBenin 6,5174,050
BohiconBenin 6,4363,999
BermudaBermuda 6,8774,273
BageBrazil 12,5657,808
BambuiBrazil 11,0716,880
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0946,894
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4885,896
BarcelosBrazil 10,0326,234
BarraBrazil 10,0486,244
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5895,959
BarreirasBrazil 10,2416,364
BelémBrazil 9,3435,806
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9706,817
BelterraBrazil 9,7876,082
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8946,148
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1347,540
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2786,387
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7446,676
BrevesBrazil 9,4675,883
BurgasBulgaria 2,2161,377
BurundiBurundi 7,3144,545
BatouriCameroon 6,5094,045
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6973,540
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2534,507
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1323,189
Banff, AbCanada 6,9324,308
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1903,847
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6652,899
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9624,326
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3943,973
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9144,297
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1923,848
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9624,326
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6414,127
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6754,148
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8762,409
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2024,476
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4373,379
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7964,223
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9983,106
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4764,025
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8003,604
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7549,168
BeijingChina 6,1813,841
BarranquillaColombia 9,4675,883
Benito SalasColombia 10,2776,386
BogotáColombia 10,0476,244
BrnoCzech Republic 1,573978
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5554,073
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9754,334
BaniDominican Republic 8,5185,293
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5635,321
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4365,242
BahariyaEgypt 3,7952,359
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7272,316
BiarritzFrance 2,7441,705
BordeauxFrance 2,5801,603
BrestFrance 2,4141,500
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9029,260
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9009,259
BitamGabon 6,8104,232
BanjulGambia 6,3773,962
BerlinGermany 1,325824
BrockenGermany 1,482921
BokeGuinea 6,5684,082
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5014,040
BudapestHungary 1,7091,062
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7131,065
BangaloreIndia 6,8374,248
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4123,985
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5014,040
BikanerIndia 5,1403,194
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1956,335
BabolsarIran 3,4022,114
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5112,803
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2121,996
Bandar LengehIran 4,5292,815
BirjandIran 4,0422,512
BushehrIran 4,1402,573
BaghdadIraq 3,4972,173
BasraIraq 3,8792,411
BelmulletIreland 2,2371,390
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2111,374
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4371,515
BergamoItaly 2,1201,317
BolognaItaly 2,1921,362
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9911,237
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6211,629
BrindisiItaly 2,4721,536
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4684,020
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5704,083
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4932,171
BeirutLebanon 3,2522,021
BenghaziLibya 3,3932,109
BirzaiLithuania 692430
BitolaMacedonia 2,3911,486
BlantyreMalawi 8,7215,419
BvumbweMalawi 8,7475,436
BintuluMalaysia 9,5565,938
BamakoMali 6,1443,818
Bko-SMali 6,1523,823
BougounMali 6,2553,887
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9673,087
BaitagMongolia 4,4042,737
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2642,650
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8973,043
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4313,375
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4723,400
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8683,025
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2813,282
BulganMongolia 4,7852,974
BhamawMyanmar 6,6864,155
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,12610,642
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,89110,496
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,82610,456
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7956,087
BilmaNiger 4,9603,082
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6413,505
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,371852
BergenNorway 1,102685
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,102685
BjornoyaNorway 1,373853
Bodo, NordlandNorway 759472
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 740460
BadinPakistan 5,2763,278
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9483,075
BalakotPakistan 4,5272,813
BarkhanPakistan 4,7912,977
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8946,148
BascoPhilippines 8,3185,169
BialystokPoland 1,044649
BejaPortugal 3,5352,197
BragancaPortugal 3,1231,941
BistritaRomania 1,6971,055
BucharestRomania 1,9891,236
BajkitRussia 3,5012,176
BarabinskRussia 3,0311,884
BarnaulRussia 3,4282,130
BerezovoRussia 1,9521,213
BiserRussia 1,8471,148
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7383,566
BogdarinRussia 4,7862,974
BogucanyRussia 3,7622,338
BomnakRussia 5,3953,353
BorRussia 3,2222,002
BorzjaRussia 5,2563,266
BratskRussia 4,1102,554
BelgradeSerbia 1,9861,234
BoSierra Leone 6,7684,206
BontheSierra Leone 6,8384,249
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6691,037
BerberaSomalia 5,9843,719
BusanSouth Korea 7,2314,494
BadajozSpain 3,4072,117
BarcelonaSpain 2,8181,751
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9371,825
BabanusaSudan 5,6813,530
BaselSwitzerland 2,0001,243
BernSwitzerland 2,0661,284
BangkokThailand 7,8804,897
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8644,887
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4574,634
BizerteTunisia 3,0011,865
BalikesirTurkey 2,5381,577
BursaTurkey 2,4811,542
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7032,301
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0281,260
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0151,252
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0151,252
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9501,212
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0961,303
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0151,252
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6885,399
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4865,273
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7954,223
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1473,199
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1483,199
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8714,891
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2745,141
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6244,737
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1254,428
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2753,899
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7445,434
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1544,446
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4835,271
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3043,917
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1353,813
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6343,501
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9423,692
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7364,186
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3164,546
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4784,026
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7794,834
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4655,260
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9824,339
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1484,442
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5624,699
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3184,547
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9584,945
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4834,029
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6395,369
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7524,817
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7474,814
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5324,059
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2433,879
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7464,192
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4094,604
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4134,607
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5125,289
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4504,008
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8314,866
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3094,542
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4694,020
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9934,346
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5424,687
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0715,015
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9855,584
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4904,655
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7845,459
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9704,331
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9124,295
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5284,057
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2655,136
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1964,472
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2414,500
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1433,818
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8184,858
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8752,408
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0315,612
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2725,762
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1685,697
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1835,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -