Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3162,682
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4592,771
KhostAfghanistan 4,4652,775
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1002,548
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5449,659
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2968,263
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8921,176
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7771,726
KandiBenin 5,9853,719
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0894,406
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0713,773
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0733,774
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1474,441
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4714,021
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3173,925
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2983,292
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1993,231
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7492,951
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0713,772
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1992,609
KashiChina 4,1872,602
KunmingChina 6,8964,285
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4774,646
KhargaEgypt 4,1232,562
KosseirEgypt 4,0822,537
KuopioFinland 11672
KuusamoFinland 431268
KarlsruheGermany 1,8301,137
KasselGermany 1,572977
KonstanzGermany 1,9331,201
KumasiGhana 6,5794,088
KalamataGreece 2,8281,758
KerkiraGreece 2,5631,593
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9101,808
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4362,135
Kap TobinGreenland 2,2261,383
KankanGuinea 6,4253,993
KindiaGuinea 6,5874,094
KissidougouGuinea 6,5554,073
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7516,681
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7454,813
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7464,813
KeszthelyHungary 1,8201,131
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1641,345
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4023,978
KotaIndia 5,5393,442
KozhikodeIndia 6,9314,307
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4147,093
KermanIran 4,2212,623
KermanshahIran 3,4612,151
Khoram AbadIran 3,5922,232
KilkennyIreland 2,2171,378
KingstonJamaica 8,8695,511
KagoshimaJapan 7,6444,750
KanazawaJapan 7,4194,610
KaruizawaJapan 7,5224,674
KatsuuraJapan 7,7144,793
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6154,732
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8364,248
KobeJapan 7,5444,688
KochiJapan 7,5824,712
KofuJapan 7,5904,716
KumagayaJapan 7,5764,708
KumamotoJapan 7,5294,679
KumejimaJapan 7,9794,958
KureJapan 7,4734,644
KushiroJapan 7,0954,409
KutchanJapan 6,9664,329
KyotoJapan 7,5354,682
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7232,314
KitaleKenya 6,8704,269
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0282,503
KufraLibya 4,2502,641
KaunasLithuania 843524
KlaipedaLithuania 786489
KybartaiLithuania 880547
KarongaMalawi 8,0765,019
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7125,414
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4425,867
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9765,578
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8355,490
KuantanMalaysia 8,9955,590
KuchingMalaysia 9,5865,957
KayesMali 6,0763,776
KeniebaMali 6,2343,874
KidalMali 5,2383,255
KitaMali 6,1483,821
KoutiaMali 6,0873,782
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4647,124
KisinevMoldova 1,7231,071
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5943,476
KhatgalMongolia 4,4862,788
KhovdMongolia 4,2532,643
KhujirtMongolia 4,9063,049
KhutagMongolia 4,6962,918
KenitraMorocco 3,8492,392
KalewaMyanmar 6,6404,126
KathaMyanmar 6,6514,133
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1495,064
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9684,330
KengtungMyanmar 7,0954,409
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4434,004
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9126,159
KathmanduNepal 5,7553,576
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4048,951
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,70010,378
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,90410,504
KarioiNew Zealand 16,76310,417
KawerauNew Zealand 16,67610,362
KopuaNew Zealand 16,85210,472
KanoNigeria 5,7643,582
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9704,331
KarasjokNorway 786488
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,069664
KristiansandNorway 1,079670
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 913568
KhasabOman 4,6112,865
KarachiPakistan 5,1773,217
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1733,214
KhanpurPakistan 4,9563,080
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8573,018
KororPalau 10,2306,357
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,505936
KlodzkoPoland 1,439894
KoszalinPoland 1,065662
KrakowPoland 1,416880
KalakanRussia 4,8693,025
KaliningradRussia 903561
KamenskoeRussia 5,7393,566
KandalaksaRussia 617383
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,062660
KazanRussia 1,523946
KemRussia 525326
KerchRussia 2,0111,249
KhabarovskRussia 6,2073,857
KirenskRussia 4,2832,662
KirovRussia 1,365848
KljuciRussia 6,2573,888
KolpasevRussia 3,0761,911
KorfRussia 5,9573,702
KostromaRussia 982610
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9102,429
KotlasRussia 1,106687
KrasnodarRussia 2,1151,314
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3271,446
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8961,178
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7112,306
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,2531,400
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7661,097
KurganRussia 2,3631,468
KurskRussia 1,338831
KyraRussia 5,1213,182
KigaliRwanda 7,1674,454
KoldaSenegal 6,3723,960
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5894,094
KosiceSlovakia 1,548962
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1416,302
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7064,167
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5194,673
KadugliSudan 5,7253,557
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8993,044
KassalaSudan 5,2863,285
KhartoumSudan 5,2323,251
KostiSudan 5,5033,419
KalmarSweden 825513
KaresuandoSweden 687427
KarlstadSweden 742461
KristianstadSweden 963598
KamishliSyria 3,0141,873
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7994,846
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1905,089
Khon KaenThailand 7,7284,802
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9484,939
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8374,870
KairouanTunisia 3,1631,966
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8631,779
KarsTurkey 2,6921,673
KastamonuTurkey 2,4001,491
KayseriTurkey 2,7141,687
KonyaTurkey 2,7571,713
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1221,940
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9352,445
KinlossUk 1,6921,051
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,522946
KievUkraine 1,367849
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8031,121
KirovogradUkraine 1,596992
KlepininoUkraine 1,9401,206
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6341,016
Kovel’Ukraine 1,245774
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6651,035
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8764,273
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2064,478
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5284,678
Keene, NhUsa 6,2283,870
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9364,310
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0535,004
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4515,251
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6744,769
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5504,070
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9794,958
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2564,509
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0244,986
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4404,623
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6554,135
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6233,494
KabompoZambia 8,4525,252
KabweZambia 8,5495,312
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5435,309
KafirondaZambia 8,3425,184
KaomaZambia 8,5855,335
KasamaZambia 8,0885,026
KasempaZambia 8,4435,247
KawambwaZambia 8,0344,992
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8175,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -