Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4872,167
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5822,847
OranArgentina 12,2757,628
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1027,520
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7018,514
OstendeBelgium 1,8431,145
ObidosBrazil 9,7456,056
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9713,710
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1743,837
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1753,837
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3528,918
OdenseDenmark 1,167725
OtavaloEcuador 10,6986,648
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0159,331
OuluFinland 282175
OroomiehIran 3,0531,897
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6211,629
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4614,015
ObihiroJapan 7,0584,386
OfunatoJapan 7,3814,587
OitaJapan 7,5294,679
OkayamaJapan 7,4914,655
OkinoerabuJapan 7,9614,947
OmaezakiJapan 7,6814,773
OmuJapan 6,8844,278
OnahamaJapan 7,5594,697
OsakaJapan 7,5584,697
OshimaJapan 7,7144,794
OtaruJapan 6,9494,318
OwaseJapan 7,6484,753
OuarzazateMorocco 4,2012,610
OujoaMorocco 3,6222,251
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5469,039
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,98910,557
OphirNew Zealand 17,02910,582
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,69710,376
OtautauNew Zealand 17,04410,591
OcotalNicaragua 9,7596,064
OrlandNorway 821510
OsloNorway 845525
OhotskRussia 5,4703,399
OkhotskRussia 5,4703,399
OlekminskRussia 4,5892,851
OlenekRussia 3,7222,313
OmskRussia 2,8021,741
OnegaRussia 645401
OrenburgRussia 2,1111,312
OymyakonRussia 5,1093,175
OviedoSpain 2,9401,827
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 575357
Orkney IslandsUk 1,589987
OdessaUkraine 1,8041,121
OvrucUkraine 1,246775
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4324,618
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3724,581
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9164,298
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8624,885
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7144,172
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1753,837
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0274,988
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5664,701
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9894,343
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5384,684
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3684,578
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3654,577
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2544,508
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0475,001
Orono, MeUsa 5,9093,672
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8244,240
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3853,968
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1384,435
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5664,701
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3854,589
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7514,195
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9304,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -