Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2612,648
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3852,725
JuninArgentina 13,1978,201
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5707,190
JacobinaBrazil 9,9326,172
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1615,693
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2645,757
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8516,743
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1266,914
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6354,123
JiuquanChina 5,3113,300
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0176,224
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4505,251
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5875,336
JoensuuFinland 205127
JokioinenFinland 211131
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3352,072
JulianehbGreenland 3,6072,241
JagdalpurIndia 6,4313,996
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1646,316
JerusalemIsrael 3,4632,152
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8616,128
JosNigeria 5,9963,726
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,7491,087
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,7391,081
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8913,039
JhelumPakistan 4,6832,910
JiwaniPakistan 4,9373,068
JuliacaPeru 11,8277,349
JakutskRussia 4,7952,980
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1901,361
JenisejskRussia 3,5132,183
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0464,379
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6434,128
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1305,674
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6412,884
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2283,249
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8496,120
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5832,227
JubaSudan 6,4163,987
JokkmokkSweden 544338
JönköpingSweden 818508
Jonkoping ASweden 824512
JendoubaTunisia 3,1081,931
JerbaTunisia 3,3422,077
JerseyUk 2,2461,396
JaltaUkraine 2,0661,284
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0424,998
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6624,761
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8634,886
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2754,521
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7864,217
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4804,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -