Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2782,658
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2492,019
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2452,016
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0961,924
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0798,127
AzulArgentina 13,3528,297
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5589,047
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5158,398
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2708,246
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1878,195
AmberleyAustralia 14,5849,063
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8631,779
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0921,921
AimoresBrazil 10,7946,708
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9556,186
AltamiraBrazil 9,7046,030
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3816,451
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2957,019
ApodiBrazil 9,2505,748
AracajuBrazil 9,7496,058
AracuaiBrazil 10,5776,573
AragarcasBrazil 10,9646,813
AraxaBrazil 11,0726,881
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4975,902
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3074,541
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2724,519
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4083,360
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1003,169
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1441,954
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2313,872
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4774,025
AbecheChad 5,4123,363
AntofagastaChile 12,6167,839
AricaChile 12,1177,530
AltaiChina 4,0982,547
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6086,592
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5306,543
AraucaColombia 9,6405,991
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4065,223
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3835,209
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5195,294
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4852,166
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6512,269
AswanEgypt 4,3072,677
AsyutEgypt 3,9522,456
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9186,163
AsmaraEritrea 5,3423,319
AssabEritrea 5,6503,511
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0343,750
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5351,575
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0388,724
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0647,496
AccraGhana 6,6614,139
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3961,489
AthensGreece 2,7171,688
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7461,706
AasiaatGreenland 3,4222,127
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9741,848
AputiteqGreenland 2,6731,661
AkureyriIceland 2,1161,315
AgraIndia 5,4463,384
AhmedabadIndia 5,5983,479
AkolaIndia 6,0353,750
AllahabadIndia 5,7923,599
AmritsarIndia 4,8623,022
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0136,843
AbadanIran 3,9142,432
ArakIran 3,5742,221
AlbengaItaly 2,3351,451
AlgheroItaly 2,6831,667
AmendolaItaly 2,4121,499
AnconaItaly 2,2331,388
ArezzoItaly 2,2901,423
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8024,227
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7794,212
AbashiriJapan 6,9894,343
AburatsuJapan 7,6814,773
AikawaJapan 7,3444,564
AjiroJapan 7,6744,768
AkitaJapan 7,2534,507
AkuneJapan 7,5824,711
AomoriJapan 7,1714,456
AsahikawaJapan 6,9444,315
AsosanJapan 7,5384,684
AmmanJordan 3,4612,151
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9012,424
AinaziLatvia 509316
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7805,456
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8575,504
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2315,736
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5615,320
AtarMauritania 5,5083,423
AgalegaMauritius 8,5215,295
AcapulcoMexico 10,0196,226
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6792,908
AltaiMongolia 4,6232,873
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9613,083
AgadirMorocco 4,3622,711
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6701,037
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,03110,583
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,83410,461
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,63110,335
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,50010,254
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,01910,576
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,99710,562
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,49110,248
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,47610,239
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,47510,237
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,47510,237
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,47510,237
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,47510,237
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9246,167
AgadezNiger 5,2373,254
AsuncionParaguay 12,1477,548
ArequipaPeru 11,9847,447
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5065,285
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4899,625
AradRomania 1,8261,135
AjanRussia 5,5773,466
AldanRussia 4,9233,059
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9421,207
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7091,683
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2403,878
AnadyrRussia 5,6853,532
ArkhangelskRussia 771479
ArmavirRussia 2,1741,351
AstrakhanRussia 2,2781,416
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4378,971
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0521,897
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1991,988
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2061,992
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4292,131
Abu HamedSudan 4,8032,984
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,5643,457
AqiqSudan 5,0063,111
ArbaatSudan 4,8122,990
AromaSudan 5,2433,258
AtbaraSudan 5,0123,115
Abu KamalSyria 3,2892,044
AleppoSyria 3,0221,878
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9844,961
AtakpameTogo 6,4143,986
AdanaTurkey 2,9021,804
AfyonTurkey 2,6501,647
AnkaraTurkey 2,5431,580
AntalyaTurkey 2,8601,778
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4982,174
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6491,024
AberporthUk 2,1171,316
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0711,287
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0701,286
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8481,148
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7422,947
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7352,943
ArtigasUruguay 12,5897,823
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8304,866
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0384,373
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5554,695
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4065,224
Ada, MnUsa 6,8364,248
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8404,250
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5324,680
Akron, OhUsa 6,8374,249
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1025,035
Albany, GaUsa 7,8164,857
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3323,935
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0424,376
Albion, NeUsa 7,3724,581
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3755,204
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2154,484
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1704,456
Algona, IaUsa 7,1294,430
Alice, TxUsa 8,7955,465
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6014,102
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5284,678
Alma, MiUsa 6,7844,215
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5274,056
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7585,443
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1905,089
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3663,956
Amite, LaUsa 8,2195,108
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2713,897
Anderson, InUsa 7,1164,422
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4784,647
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5874,093
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8404,250
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8074,230
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0855,024
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2205,108
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4164,608
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6264,117
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6454,751
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5144,669
Athens, GaUsa 7,5944,719
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6714,767
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6764,148
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8894,281
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5024,662
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5924,718
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2854,527
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0004,350
Austin, TxUsa 8,5495,312
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2842,041
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8902,417
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3195,791
AdenYemen 5,7223,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -