Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0359,343
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2686,380
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0359,343
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3368,287
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8407,979
WoomeraAustralia 14,1188,773
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1657,560
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1153,179
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5494,070
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2203,865
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2273,869
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4584,013
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7704,207
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5544,073
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5814,090
WillemstadCuraƧao 9,0455,620
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7516,681
WajimaJapan 7,3514,568
WakamatsuJapan 7,4664,640
WakayamaJapan 7,5874,715
WakkanaiJapan 6,7554,198
WajirKenya 6,8514,257
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5365,925
WindhoekNamibia 9,4795,890
WaihiNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,76210,416
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,69510,374
WaimateNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,72710,394
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,91310,510
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,92210,516
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,68610,369
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,76910,421
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,30710,133
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,85610,474
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,70310,379
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,71210,385
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,51410,262
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,78810,432
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,91110,508
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,50010,253
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,58310,305
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,46110,229
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,01310,572
WintonNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,45110,223
WarsawPoland 1,172729
WroclawPoland 1,363847
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7694,206
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3733,339
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5332,817
WauSudan 6,0853,782
WaddingtonUk 1,8411,144
Waco, TxUsa 8,3965,217
Wake IslandUsa 10,3076,405
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7454,813
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3374,559
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5044,663
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5414,686
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0784,398
Warren, OhUsa 6,8104,232
Warren, PaUsa 6,6304,120
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4134,607
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8434,253
Washington, IaUsa 7,2534,507
Washington, InUsa 7,2544,508
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8714,891
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3123,922
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0364,372
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9424,314
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8894,281
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0884,405
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8214,860
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0294,990
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6904,778
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3015,159
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9684,952
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9074,292
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6884,156
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1645,073
West Point, GaUsa 7,7614,823
West Point, NyUsa 6,5044,042
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3744,582
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1164,422
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7914,842
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3474,565
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5504,070
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0194,362
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1424,438
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6104,108
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9284,305
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6884,156
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7024,165
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3234,551
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3354,558
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0864,404
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0594,386
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0745,018
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7334,184
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4884,653
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5055,285
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3904,592
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9064,291
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8694,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -