Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jyvskyl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jyvskyl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jyvskyl with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0342,507
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,6912,293
HuamboAngola 8,4065,224
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4127,713
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7249,771
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7209,769
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5088,394
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4752,781
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2463,881
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6893,535
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6663,521
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5584,075
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7972,981
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9293,685
Hope, BcCanada 7,2534,507
HaikouChina 7,7684,827
HailarChina 5,4983,417
HamiChina 4,7892,976
HetanChina 4,5972,857
HavanaCuba 8,6365,366
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4175,230
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4045,222
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5405,307
HelwanEgypt 3,6412,263
HurguadaEgypt 3,9642,463
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,6651,035
HelsinkiFinland 255158
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 235146
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9779,307
HamburgGermany 1,336830
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,336830
HannoverGermany 1,454904
HelgolandGermany 1,376855
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,8631,157
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0101,870
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5482,205
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8846,763
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6976,647
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0141,251
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4263,993
HaifaIsrael 3,3552,085
HaboroJapan 6,8594,262
HachijojimaJapan 7,8934,905
HachinoheJapan 7,2294,492
HagiJapan 7,4054,602
HakodateJapan 7,0734,395
HamadaJapan 7,3874,590
HamamatsuJapan 7,6454,751
HikoneJapan 7,5314,680
HimejiJapan 7,5074,665
HiradoJapan 7,4234,613
HirooJapan 7,1234,426
HiroshimaJapan 7,4534,631
HitaJapan 7,4904,655
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5894,716
HunLibya 3,7662,341
HomboriMali 5,6563,515
HomalinMyanmar 6,5114,046
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4374,621
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,94110,527
HighbankNew Zealand 16,98710,556
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,87510,486
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,07610,611
HororataNew Zealand 16,99710,562
HyderabadPakistan 5,1803,219
HuanucoPeru 11,5907,202
HelPoland 953592
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,2093,858
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,2511,399
HatangaRussia 3,2131,997
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,6591,031
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1335,675
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0542,519
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6821,045
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0828,130
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7994,225
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5914,096
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6914,779
HalaibSudan 4,5452,824
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2933,289
HudeibaSudan 5,0263,124
HaparandaSweden 388241
HarnosandSweden 399248
HamaSyria 3,1301,945
HassakahSyria 3,0611,902
Hua HinThailand 7,9624,948
HakkariTurkey 3,0251,880
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7851,109
HersonUkraine 1,8061,122
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,444897
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6075,348
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1353,813
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7064,167
Hart, MiUsa 6,7274,180
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3583,951
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2834,526
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7654,825
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4374,621
Hays, KsUsa 7,7104,791
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4365,242
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5744,706
Helena, MtUsa 7,3274,553
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4924,034
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1604,449
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4344,620
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0795,020
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7894,840
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9024,911
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1034,414
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6434,128
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3354,558
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8804,276
Holly, CoUsa 7,9164,919
Homer, AkUsa 6,4444,004
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1374,435
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4844,651
Horton, KsUsa 7,5194,672
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4374,621
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0564,385
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6394,126
Houma, LaUsa 8,3425,184
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4915,277
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1304,431
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6734,768
Huron, SdUsa 7,1394,436
HanoiVietnam 7,4434,625
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4795,269
HarareZimbabwe 8,9445,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -